Philadelphia Chapter #972, UDC Home Page Link

 

Confederate Ancestors of Philadelphia Chapter 972 Members

Members and Ancestors      |       Associate Members      |       Alphabetical List of Ancestors      |       Ancestors Listed by State       

Philadelphia Chapter #972 Member

Confederate Ancestor(s)

Confederate State Served

Ashcraft, Mary Scaggs
Skaggs, Henry Alexander
VA
Bausinger, Carolyn German
Burt, John L.
Jennings
, R. Tyre
TN
GA
Bidmead-Gamble, Ann Holton
Bidmead-Gamble, Dorcas Hall
Halstead, Caleb O.
Vick, Edmund M.

AL
NC

Bidmead-Gamble, Margaret Turner
Halstead, Caleb O.
AL
Biggio, Rosemary
Salter, Wilson L.
Langdale, John R.
GA
GA
Binter, Karen Blatt
Williams, Charles H.
NC
Blake, Lynda Hall
Halstead, Caleb O.
Vick, Edmund M.
AL
NC
Blusnavage, Janice McCoy
DeWeese, Jesse
DeWeese, John H.
McCoy, Hugh Henry Pinckney
McCoy, John W.
Morgan, George
Morgan, James R.
Morgan, Joseph
Morgan, William C.
Parrish, Ephraim W.
Parrish, George W.
Parrish, Nathaniel H.
Parrish, Thomas H.
Parrish, William M.
Ramsey, Samuel T.
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
Boyd, Linda DeVane
Allen, Dockery Craven
Allen, Henry
Byrd, William
DeVane, Benjamin Robeson
Jones, Nathan
Roberts, Franklin Pearce
Singletary, Jonathan, Sr.
Singletary, Roland

NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC

Dettman, Constance Gibbs
Gibbs, Charles R.
Gibbs, Daniel H.
Gibbs, Francis A.
Gibbs, William F.
Payne, James A.
Payne, William H.

VA
VA
VA
VA
VA
VA

Doerr, Nelda Jean Dees
Davis, Andrew P.
MS
Fenstermaker, Helen Ashcraft
Skaggs, Henry Alexander
VA
Ferris, Iva Brooker
Brooker, William T.
Brooker, Andrew F.
Brooker, Boardman D.
Brooker, James
Brooker, Norton W.
Plunkett, Oliver C.
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
Florian, Rhonda Spivey
Pike, William B.
Rouse, Andrew Jackson
Sowers, Edward Luther
Spivey, Benjamin Franklin
Spivey, Ephraim
Suggs, Josiah H.
NC
NC
VA
NC
NC
NC
Frasier, Kelsey A. Burch, William Meadow SC
Frasier, Margaret Ratliff
Burch, Edward Sebrey
Burch
, James Clother
Burch, Jesse Edward
Burch, John S.
Burch, Joseph Jackson
Burch, Joseph Thomas
Burch, Tristram Thomas
Burch, William Meadow
Davis, Alfred W.
Davis, B. T.
Davis, John Ferguson
Horne, James Thomas
Horne, Lewis E.
Horne, Martin V.
Jackson, Benjamin A.
Jackson, Henry A.
Jackson, Maximillian Franklin
Jackson, Stephen
Lowery, Addison
Lowery, James T.
Ratliff, Dennis G.
Ratliff, Nathaniel G.
Ratliff, Washington
Smith, Albert M.
Smith, Elisha B.
Tarlton, James Berry
Tarlton, John W.
Timmons, Isaac John
Timmons, Samuel D.
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
NC
NC
NC
SC
SC
SC
SC
NC
NC
NC
NC
NC
SC
SC
NC
NC
SC
SC
Guerrieri, Marylouise McCarty
Hignight, John W.
McCarty, Sanford C.
McCarty, Claiborne
Wise, Charles M.
KY
KY
KY
KY
Hare, Donna Lynn
Seckinger, Thomas E.
GA
Henry, Josephine Elizabeth Gipe
Carper, William P.
VA
Hill, Victoria
Jenkins, James E.
Briggs, George W.
VA
VA
Hollingshead, Mary Hamilton
Spears, Samuel
KY
Horton, Dorothy
Sibole, Edward E.
Sibole
, Lemuel Morgan
VA
VA
Hummer, Margaret Holden
Holden, Elburn C.
AL
Jones, Janet Hinson
Niley, Oliver Perry
MS
Kish, Lorraine Chewning, Joseph S.
Chewning, Oscar L.
Chewning, William H.
Minnick, Daniel
Tyler, Robert
Woolfrey, Jeremiah
Woolfrey, Richard
VA
VA
VA
VA
VA
VA
VA
Mastin, Betty Blackburn
Blackburn, James Henry
Blackburn, Robert
Cates, John H.
Cates, Joshua
Cates, William Houston
Faulk, Jefferson P.
Gill, Peter
Jordan, James David
Jordan, William Sampson
Jordan, Julia Anne Liptrot
Liptrot, John
Liptrot, William
Ridens, Bartholomew G.
Ridens, John H.
Tucker, Zachariah C.
TN
TN
TN
TN
TN
AL
TX
AL
AL
AL
AL
LA
TX
TX
TX
Mras, Elizabeth Bidmead-Gamble
Halstead, Caleb O.
AL
Nelson, Nancy Cassada
Lewis, Abraham
Walker, Isaac
TN
TN
Omdahl, Mary Carson
Carson, Mathew W.
VA
Opderbeck, Patricia Gerber
Hightower, Thomas H.
TN
Prendergast, Jane Kincy
Cooper, Daniel B.
Cooper, Fountain P.
Cooper, George W.
Cooper, Goldman G.
Cooper, Wilson L.
Reese, Joseph
TN
TN
TN
TN
TN
TN
Rehm, Diana Talton
Talton, Turner R.
NC
Sager, Jennifer Whitmore
Sager, Kelly
Whitmore, William C.
VA
Sebastian, Janis Miller
Marsh, Joseph C.
VA
Selletti, Babrara White-Frank
Runyan, Adolphus D.
NC
Shuttelsworth, Margaret Wright
Wright, Clayburne L.
FL
Smith, Barbara Bateholts

Wright, Archibald
Wright, Franklin A.
Wright, Polk D.
Wright, Willis D.

MS
MS
MS
MS

Smithson, Elaine
Hogan, George Edmond
VA
Stallings, Wenllian Jenkins
Stallings, Gail
Jenkins, James E.
Briggs, George W.
VA
VA
Stewart, Catherine Lavinia
Mason, Robert H.
VA
Stewart, Patricia Hewitt
Parsons, James Rust
WV
Stott, Alice Haubner

Myers, Charles D.
Myers, George
Sabiston, Joseph W.

NC
NC
NC
Swisher, Jean Timmerman
Tison, John L.
GA
Tatem, Marjorie Vann
Tatem, Rachel Dechant
Tatem, Susan Dechant
Tatum, John Friendly
Tatum, Jesse C.
Tatum, Jordan R.
Vann, Edward W.
GA
GA
GA
FL
Taylor, Taylor O.
Fugate, Henley
TN
Traten, Mary Anne Cole
Cole, John
Jeter, Rodophil
Steger, Edwin J.
Steger, James A.
Steger, Syndey B.
WV
VA
VA
VA
VA
Wahlig, Carol Kimbell
Williams, James Henry
NC
Walsh, Mary Lou Weldon, George W.
Weldon, Thomas
MS
MS
Woodson, Cathy Ann
Woodson, James G.
VA
Yerkes, Nancy Rector
Yerkes, Lana Louise
Rector, Andrew Jackson
VA
Zoppel-Whitener, Christine
Whitener, B.M
SC




return to top

Our Chapter   |   Calendar   |   Membership   |   Scholarships   |   Ancestors   |   Children of the Confederacy   |   Clubs   |   Grave Markings   |   Links

divider bar

The name “United Daughters of the Confederacy” is a registered trademark of the General Organization and may not be used
outside the Organization without the express written consent of the United Daughters of the Confederacy®.

The presence of links to outside web sites does not imply endorsement, approval,
or concurrence by the United Daughters of the Confederacy® on any level.

©2012 Philadelphia Chapter #972, United Daughters of the Confederacy®.